euridice opéra sejours culturels
Euridice opéra séjours culturels
St. Petersburg
Historic city, St. Petersburg will offer you a change of scenery and quality music moments for an unforgettable stay. The unique atmosphere of this exceptional city had to be enjoyed endlessly. Musical city, the ancient capital of Peter the Great offers, in addition to its two Mariinsky Theaters, numerous historic places where you will be able to attend a ballet, opera or concert.

We also invite you to combine the visit of this city with the discovery of Moscow.
Saint-Pétersbourg 2
from Thursday 26 to Monday 30 September 2019
Raymonda - A. Glazounov
Kashchey the Immortal
The Fountain of Bakhtchisarai - B. Assafiev
Saint-Pétersbourg 3
from Thursday 3 to Monday 7 October 2019
Adriana Lecouvreur - F. Cilea
The Gambler - S. Prokofiev
Sadko - N. Rimsky-Korsakov
Saint-Pétersbourg 4
from Friday 11 to Monday 14 October 2019
Manon Lescaut - G. Puccini
Le Corsaire - A. Adam
Saint-Pétersbourg 5
from Thursday 17 to Sunday 20 October 2019
Giselle - A. Adam
Carmen - G. Bizet
Saint-Pétersbourg 6
from Thursday 31 October to Monday 4 November 2019
Eugene Onegin - P. I. Tchaikovsky
Romeo and Juliet - S. Prokofiev
Saint-Pétersbourg 7
from Wednesday 20 to Sunday 24 November 2019
La Forza del destino - G. Verdi
Lucia di Lammermoor - G. Donizetti
Saint-Pétersbourg 8
from Thursday 28 November to Monday 2 December 2019
Aida - G. Verdi
The Nutcracker - P. I. Tchaikovsky
Saint-Pétersbourg 9
from Thursday 5 to Sunday 8 December 2019
Tosca - G. Puccini
The story of Kai and Gerda
Saint-Pétersbourg 10
from Thursday 12 to Monday 16 December 2019
Sylvia - L. Delibes
The Golden Cockerel - N. Rimsky-Korsakov
Saint-Pétersbourg 11
from Monday 16 to Thursday 19 December 2019
The Legend of the invisible city of Kitezh - N. Rimsky-Korsakov
Raymonda - A. Glazounov
Saint-Pétersbourg 12
from Sunday 29 December 2019 to Thursday 2 January 2020 , New Year’s Eve
TBA
TBA
Saint-Pétersbourg 13
from Sunday 29 December 2019 to Thursday 2 January 2020 , New Year’s Eve
The Nutcracker - P. I. Tchaikovsky
The Barber of Seville - G. Rossini
Saint-Pétersbourg 14
from Friday 10 to Monday 13 January 2020
The Golden Cockerel - N. Rimsky-Korsakov
Rouslan & Ludmila - M. I. Glinka
Saint-Pétersbourg 15
from Friday 17 to Monday 20 January 2020
The Tsar’s Bride - N. Rimsky-Korsakov
Saint-Pétersbourg 16
from Monday 20 to Friday 24 January 2020
The Lefthander - R. Schedrin
Prince Igor - A. P. Borodin
Mazeppa - P. I. Tchaikovsky
Saint-Pétersbourg 17
from Wednesday 5 to Sunday 9 February 2020
Sadko - N. Rimsky-Korsakov
The Bronze Horseman
Saint-Pétersbourg 18
from Monday 17 to Thursday 20 February 2020
War and Peace - S. Prokofiev
Saint-Pétersbourg 19
from Monday 24 to Thursday 27 February 2020
Boris Godunov
Saint-Pétersbourg 20
from Friday 28 February to Monday 2 March 2020
Don Carlo - G. Verdi
Shurale
Saint-Pétersbourg 21
from Wednesday 18 to Sunday 22 March 2020
Schéhérazade / The Rite of Spring
Gianni Schicchi - G. Puccini
Saint-Pétersbourg 22
from Wednesday 25 to Sunday 29 March 2020
Romeo and Juliet - S. Prokofiev
The Fountain of Bakhtchisarai - B. Assafiev
Saint-Pétersbourg 23
from Wednesday 8 to Sunday 12 April 2020
A Midsummer Night’s Dream - B. Britten
Le Parc - W. A. Mozart
Contact
Euridice Opéra
5 rue du 4 septembre
13100 Aix-en-Provence
France

Téléphone
+33 (0) 442 91 33 91

contact@euridice-opera.fr